Wolves vs Bolton prediction, H2H & stats
Wolves are 9th on 14 points, Bolton 14th on 13. In their last 10 meetings Wolves won 3, Bolton won 4 and 3 ended level, with 3.7 goals per game and both teams scoring in 7 of 10. At home this season Wolves have seen over 2.5 goals in 75% of games; Bolton away games have gone over 2.5 in 80%.
Wolves vs Bolton head to head
3
3
4
Wolves winsDrawsBolton wins
3.7goals per game
80%over 2.5 goals
70%both teams scored
13 Oct 26
ยท Championship
ยท Championship
Wolves
1 - 3
Bolton
21 Apr 18
ยท Championship
ยท Championship
Bolton
0 - 4
Wolves
25 Nov 17
ยท Championship
ยท Championship
Wolves
5 - 1
Bolton
2 Feb 16
ยท Championship
ยท Championship
Wolves
2 - 2
Bolton
12 Sep 15
ยท Championship
ยท Championship
Bolton
2 - 1
Wolves
31 Jan 15
ยท Championship
ยท Championship
Bolton
2 - 2
Wolves
20 Sep 14
ยท Championship
ยท Championship
Wolves
1 - 0
Bolton
6 Apr 13
ยท Championship
ยท Championship
Bolton
2 - 0
Wolves
23 Oct 12
ยท Championship
ยท Championship
Wolves
2 - 2
Bolton
31 Mar 12
ยท Premier League
ยท Premier League
Wolves
2 - 3
Bolton
Last 10 meetings in all competitions.
Form and stats this season
| Wolves | Bolton | |
|---|---|---|
| League position | 9th | 14th |
| Last 5 league games | LLWWD | WLWWL |
| Home / away record (W-D-L) | 2-1-1 home | 2-1-2 away |
| Goals scored per game | 1.78 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.56 | 1.80 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 67% | 70% |
| Both teams scored | 67% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 11% | 30% |
| Cards per game | 1.44 | 1.60 |
League matches this season. Full numbers on the Wolves and Bolton pages and the Championship table.
Today’s free tips
If Wolves vs Bolton is on today’s card, you will find it in these tables on match day.

