โšฝ Free tips

๐Ÿ‘‘ VIP bet tips

๐Ÿฅ‡ Join VIP Gold on Patreon

๐Ÿ† Leagues (25)

Viborg vs AC Horsens prediction, H2H & stats

ViborgViborg3rd ยท 20 pts
Sun 1 Nov13:00UK time
AC HorsensAC Horsens6th ยท 12 pts
๐Ÿ† Superliga๐ŸŸ๏ธ Energi Viborg Arena

Our tips for Viborg vs AC Horsens

Our free tips for this match go live on match day: correct score, BTTS, over/under, HT/FT, corners and cards.

Viborg host AC Horsens in the Superliga on Sunday 1 November, kick-off 13:00 UK time at Energi Viborg Arena. Viborg are 3rd on 20 points, AC Horsens 6th on 12. In their last 10 meetings Viborg won 8, AC Horsens won 1 and 1 ended level, with 4.0 goals per game and both teams scoring in 6 of 10. At home this season Viborg have seen over 2.5 goals in 60% of games; AC Horsens away games have gone over 2.5 in 80%.

Viborg vs AC Horsens head to head

8
1
1
Viborg winsDrawsAC Horsens wins
4.0goals per game
80%over 2.5 goals
60%both teams scored
28 Aug 26
ยท Superliga
AC Horsens
2 - 3
Viborg
4 Sep 25
ยท DBU Pokalen
AC Horsens
0 - 1
Viborg
4 Sep 24
ยท DBU Pokalen
AC Horsens
0 - 4
Viborg
25 Jan 24
ยท Friendlies Clubs
Viborg
4 - 2
AC Horsens
26 Feb 23
ยท Superliga
AC Horsens
0 - 3
Viborg
12 Sep 22
ยท Superliga
Viborg
2 - 1
AC Horsens
9 Jul 22
ยท Friendlies Clubs
Viborg
5 - 4
AC Horsens
3 Dec 16
ยท Superliga
AC Horsens
1 - 2
Viborg
10 Sep 16
ยท Superliga
Viborg
2 - 4
AC Horsens
25 Apr 15
ยท 1. Division
AC Horsens
0 - 0
Viborg

Last 10 meetings in all competitions.

Form and stats this season

ViborgAC Horsens
League position3rd6th
Last 5 league gamesWWDLWDDLWL
Home / away record (W-D-L)4-0-1 home2-1-2 away
Goals scored per game1.701.80
Goals conceded per game0.801.90
Over 2.5 goals40%70%
Both teams scored40%80%
Clean sheets40%0%
Failed to score30%20%
Cards per game0.902.40

League matches this season. Full numbers on the Viborg and AC Horsens pages and the Superliga table.

Missing players

Viborg

Team news appears a few days before kick-off.

AC Horsens

Team news appears a few days before kick-off.

Referee

The referee has not been announced yet. The Superliga average this season is 3.75 cards per game.

All Superliga referee stats โ†’

Today’s free tips

If Viborg vs AC Horsens is on today’s card, you will find it in these tables on match day.