โšฝ Free tips

๐Ÿ‘‘ VIP bet tips

๐Ÿฅ‡ Join VIP Gold on Patreon

๐Ÿ† Leagues (25)

Swansea vs West Brom prediction, H2H & stats

SwanseaSwansea1st ยท 23 pts
Sat 21 Nov15:00UK time
West BromWest Brom4th ยท 17 pts
๐Ÿ† Championship๐ŸŸ๏ธ Swansea.com Stadium

Our tips for Swansea vs West Brom

Our free tips for this match go live on match day: correct score, BTTS, over/under, HT/FT, corners and cards.

Swansea host West Brom in the Championship on Saturday 21 November, kick-off 15:00 UK time at Swansea.com Stadium. Swansea are 1st on 23 points, West Brom 4th on 17. In their last 10 meetings Swansea won 5, West Brom won 3 and 2 ended level, with 2.9 goals per game and both teams scoring in 6 of 10. At home this season Swansea have seen over 2.5 goals in 40% of games; West Brom away games have gone over 2.5 in 60%.

Swansea vs West Brom head to head

5
2
3
Swansea winsDrawsWest Brom wins
2.9goals per game
40%over 2.5 goals
60%both teams scored
11 Jan 26
ยท FA Cup
Swansea
1 - 1
West Brom
1 Jan 26
ยท Championship
Swansea
1 - 0
West Brom
29 Nov 25
ยท Championship
West Brom
3 - 2
Swansea
4 Jan 25
ยท Championship
Swansea
1 - 1
West Brom
31 Aug 24
ยท Championship
West Brom
1 - 0
Swansea
1 Jan 24
ยท Championship
Swansea
1 - 0
West Brom
12 Aug 23
ยท Championship
West Brom
3 - 2
Swansea
8 May 23
ยท Championship
Swansea
3 - 2
West Brom
1 Oct 22
ยท Championship
West Brom
2 - 3
Swansea
28 Feb 22
ยท Championship
West Brom
0 - 2
Swansea

Last 10 meetings in all competitions.

Form and stats this season

SwanseaWest Brom
League position1st4th
Last 5 league gamesWWWWLWLLDW
Home / away record (W-D-L)3-2-0 home3-0-2 away
Goals scored per game1.601.20
Goals conceded per game0.701.00
Over 2.5 goals60%40%
Both teams scored50%60%
Clean sheets50%20%
Failed to score20%20%
Cards per game1.802.10

League matches this season. Full numbers on the Swansea and West Brom pages and the Championship table.

Missing players

Swansea

Team news appears a few days before kick-off.

West Brom

Team news appears a few days before kick-off.

Referee

The referee has not been announced yet. The Championship average this season is 3.93 cards per game.

All Championship referee stats โ†’

Today’s free tips

If Swansea vs West Brom is on today’s card, you will find it in these tables on match day.