โšฝ Free tips

๐Ÿ‘‘ VIP bet tips

๐Ÿฅ‡ Join VIP Gold on Patreon

๐Ÿ† Leagues (25)

Swansea vs Blackburn prediction, H2H & stats

SwanseaSwansea1st ยท 23 pts
Sat 31 Oct15:00UK time
BlackburnBlackburn7th ยท 15 pts
๐Ÿ† Championship๐ŸŸ๏ธ Swansea.com Stadium

Our tips for Swansea vs Blackburn

Our free tips for this match go live on match day: correct score, BTTS, over/under, HT/FT, corners and cards.

Swansea host Blackburn in the Championship on Saturday 31 October, kick-off 15:00 UK time at Swansea.com Stadium. Swansea are 1st on 23 points, Blackburn 7th on 15. In their last 10 meetings Swansea won 6, Blackburn won 4 and 0 ended level, with 2.3 goals per game and both teams scoring in 4 of 10. At home this season Swansea have seen over 2.5 goals in 40% of games; Blackburn away games have gone over 2.5 in 60%.

Swansea vs Blackburn head to head

6
4
Swansea winsDrawsBlackburn wins
2.3goals per game
60%over 2.5 goals
40%both teams scored
20 Jan 26
ยท Championship
Swansea
3 - 1
Blackburn
30 Sep 25
ยท Championship
Blackburn
1 - 2
Swansea
22 Feb 25
ยท Championship
Swansea
3 - 0
Blackburn
19 Oct 24
ยท Championship
Blackburn
1 - 0
Swansea
2 Mar 24
ยท Championship
Swansea
2 - 1
Blackburn
28 Oct 23
ยท Championship
Blackburn
0 - 1
Swansea
18 Feb 23
ยท Championship
Blackburn
1 - 0
Swansea
6 Aug 22
ยท Championship
Swansea
0 - 3
Blackburn
5 Feb 22
ยท Championship
Swansea
1 - 0
Blackburn
7 Aug 21
ยท Championship
Blackburn
2 - 1
Swansea

Last 10 meetings in all competitions.

Form and stats this season

SwanseaBlackburn
League position1st7th
Last 5 league gamesWWWWLWWDWL
Home / away record (W-D-L)3-2-0 home1-3-1 away
Goals scored per game1.601.50
Goals conceded per game0.701.30
Over 2.5 goals60%80%
Both teams scored50%80%
Clean sheets50%20%
Failed to score20%10%
Cards per game1.802.50

League matches this season. Full numbers on the Swansea and Blackburn pages and the Championship table.

Missing players

Swansea

Team news appears a few days before kick-off.

Blackburn

Team news appears a few days before kick-off.

Referee

The referee has not been announced yet. The Championship average this season is 3.93 cards per game.

All Championship referee stats โ†’

Today’s free tips

If Swansea vs Blackburn is on today’s card, you will find it in these tables on match day.