โšฝ Free tips

๐Ÿ‘‘ VIP bet tips

๐Ÿฅ‡ Join VIP Gold on Patreon

๐Ÿ† Leagues (25)

Randers FC vs FC Nordsjaelland prediction, H2H & stats

Randers FCRanders FC8th ยท 10 pts
Sun 8 Nov15:00UK time
FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland4th ยท 18 pts
๐Ÿ† Superliga๐ŸŸ๏ธ Cepheus Park

Our tips for Randers FC vs FC Nordsjaelland

Our free tips for this match go live on match day: correct score, BTTS, over/under, HT/FT, corners and cards.

Randers FC host FC Nordsjaelland in the Superliga on Sunday 8 November, kick-off 15:00 UK time at Cepheus Park. Randers FC are 8th on 10 points, FC Nordsjaelland 4th on 18. In their last 10 meetings Randers FC won 3, FC Nordsjaelland won 5 and 2 ended level, with 3.5 goals per game and both teams scoring in 5 of 10. At home this season Randers FC have seen over 2.5 goals in 50% of games; FC Nordsjaelland away games have gone over 2.5 in 60%.

Randers FC vs FC Nordsjaelland head to head

3
2
5
Randers FC winsDrawsFC Nordsjaelland wins
3.5goals per game
60%over 2.5 goals
50%both teams scored
2 Aug 26
ยท Superliga
FC Nordsjaelland
1 - 0
Randers FC
19 Oct 25
ยท Superliga
FC Nordsjaelland
1 - 0
Randers FC
22 Sep 25
ยท Superliga
Randers FC
3 - 0
FC Nordsjaelland
2 May 25
ยท Superliga
Randers FC
3 - 2
FC Nordsjaelland
13 Apr 25
ยท Superliga
FC Nordsjaelland
5 - 2
Randers FC
28 Oct 24
ยท Superliga
Randers FC
4 - 0
FC Nordsjaelland
16 Sep 24
ยท Superliga
FC Nordsjaelland
1 - 1
Randers FC
29 Jun 24
ยท Friendlies Clubs
Randers FC
2 - 3
FC Nordsjaelland
17 Mar 24
ยท Superliga
FC Nordsjaelland
1 - 1
Randers FC
13 Aug 23
ยท Superliga
Randers FC
0 - 5
FC Nordsjaelland

Last 10 meetings in all competitions.

Form and stats this season

Randers FCFC Nordsjaelland
League position8th4th
Last 5 league gamesLLLWWDLWDL
Home / away record (W-D-L)2-1-3 home1-2-2 away
Goals scored per game1.101.40
Goals conceded per game1.601.00
Over 2.5 goals50%40%
Both teams scored40%40%
Clean sheets20%50%
Failed to score40%20%
Cards per game2.001.90

League matches this season. Full numbers on the Randers FC and FC Nordsjaelland pages and the Superliga table.

Missing players

Randers FC

Team news appears a few days before kick-off.

FC Nordsjaelland

Team news appears a few days before kick-off.

Referee

The referee has not been announced yet. The Superliga average this season is 3.75 cards per game.

All Superliga referee stats โ†’

Today’s free tips

If Randers FC vs FC Nordsjaelland is on today’s card, you will find it in these tables on match day.