โšฝ Free tips

๐Ÿ‘‘ VIP bet tips

๐Ÿฅ‡ Join VIP Gold on Patreon

๐Ÿ† Leagues (25)

Ipswich vs Bournemouth prediction, H2H & stats

IpswichIpswich10th ยท 9 pts
Sun 8 Nov14:00UK time
BournemouthBournemouth18th ยท 3 pts
๐Ÿ† Premier League๐ŸŸ๏ธ Portman Road

Our tips for Ipswich vs Bournemouth

Our free tips for this match go live on match day: correct score, BTTS, over/under, HT/FT, corners and cards.

Ipswich host Bournemouth in the Premier League on Sunday 8 November, kick-off 14:00 UK time at Portman Road. Ipswich are 10th on 9 points, Bournemouth 18th on 3. In their last 6 meetings Ipswich won 1, Bournemouth won 1 and 4 ended level, with 3.0 goals per game and both teams scoring in 6 of 6. At home this season Ipswich have seen over 2.5 goals in 67% of games; Bournemouth away games have gone over 2.5 in 100%.

Ipswich vs Bournemouth head to head

1
4
1
Ipswich winsDrawsBournemouth wins
3.0goals per game
67%over 2.5 goals
100%both teams scored
2 Apr 25
ยท Premier League
Bournemouth
1 - 2
Ipswich
8 Dec 24
ยท Premier League
Ipswich
1 - 2
Bournemouth
3 Apr 15
ยท Championship
Ipswich
1 - 1
Bournemouth
22 Nov 14
ยท Championship
Bournemouth
2 - 2
Ipswich
21 Apr 14
ยท Championship
Ipswich
2 - 2
Bournemouth
29 Dec 13
ยท Championship
Bournemouth
1 - 1
Ipswich

Last 6 meetings in all competitions.

Form and stats this season

IpswichBournemouth
League position10th18th
Last 5 league gamesWLWLLLLDDD
Home / away record (W-D-L)2-0-1 home0-1-2 away
Goals scored per game1.501.17
Goals conceded per game2.002.17
Over 2.5 goals67%67%
Both teams scored67%83%
Clean sheets0%0%
Failed to score33%17%
Cards per game2.173.00

League matches this season. Full numbers on the Ipswich and Bournemouth pages and the Premier League table.

Missing players

Ipswich

Team news appears a few days before kick-off.

Bournemouth

Team news appears a few days before kick-off.

Referee

The referee has not been announced yet. The Premier League average this season is 4.07 cards per game.

All Premier League referee stats โ†’

Today’s free tips

If Ipswich vs Bournemouth is on today’s card, you will find it in these tables on match day.