โšฝ Free tips

๐Ÿ‘‘ VIP bet tips

๐Ÿฅ‡ Join VIP Gold on Patreon

๐Ÿ† Leagues (25)

Guadalajara Chivas vs Tigres UANL prediction, H2H & stats

Guadalajara ChivasGuadalajara Chivas4th ยท 19 pts
Sun 18 Oct00:07UK time
Tigres UANLTigres UANL13th ยท 13 pts
๐Ÿ† Liga MX๐ŸŸ๏ธ Estadio Akron

Our tips for Guadalajara Chivas vs Tigres UANL

Our free tips for this match go live on match day: correct score, BTTS, over/under, HT/FT, corners and cards.

Guadalajara Chivas host Tigres UANL in the Liga MX on Sunday 18 October, kick-off 00:07 UK time at Estadio Akron. Guadalajara Chivas are 4th on 19 points, Tigres UANL 13th on 13. In their last 10 meetings Guadalajara Chivas won 1, Tigres UANL won 5 and 4 ended level, with 2.5 goals per game and both teams scoring in 5 of 10. At home this season Guadalajara Chivas have seen over 2.5 goals in 40% of games; Tigres UANL away games have gone over 2.5 in 50%.

Guadalajara Chivas vs Tigres UANL head to head

1
4
5
Guadalajara Chivas winsDrawsTigres UANL wins
2.5goals per game
40%over 2.5 goals
50%both teams scored
10 May 26
ยท Liga MX
Guadalajara Chivas
2 - 0
Tigres UANL
3 May 26
ยท Liga MX
Tigres UANL
3 - 1
Guadalajara Chivas
12 Apr 26
ยท Liga MX
Tigres UANL
4 - 1
Guadalajara Chivas
18 Sep 25
ยท Liga MX
Guadalajara Chivas
0 - 0
Tigres UANL
26 Jan 25
ยท Liga MX
Guadalajara Chivas
1 - 1
Tigres UANL
25 Aug 24
ยท Liga MX
Tigres UANL
1 - 1
Guadalajara Chivas
22 Jan 24
ยท Liga MX
Tigres UANL
1 - 0
Guadalajara Chivas
29 Oct 23
ยท Liga MX
Guadalajara Chivas
0 - 4
Tigres UANL
29 May 23
ยท Liga MX
Guadalajara Chivas
2 - 3
Tigres UANL
26 May 23
ยท Liga MX
Tigres UANL
0 - 0
Guadalajara Chivas

Last 10 meetings in all competitions.

Form and stats this season

Guadalajara ChivasTigres UANL
League position4th13th
Last 5 league gamesDLDWWWWLDD
Home / away record (W-D-L)3-0-2 home0-2-4 away
Goals scored per game1.641.18
Goals conceded per game1.001.36
Over 2.5 goals36%45%
Both teams scored45%55%
Clean sheets36%36%
Failed to score18%27%
Cards per game1.552.18

League matches this season. Full numbers on the Guadalajara Chivas and Tigres UANL pages and the Liga MX table.

Missing players

Guadalajara Chivas

No absences reported yet.

Tigres UANL

No absences reported yet.

Referee

The referee has not been announced yet. The Liga MX average this season is 4.10 cards per game.

All Liga MX referee stats โ†’

Today’s free tips

If Guadalajara Chivas vs Tigres UANL is on today’s card, you will find it in these tables on match day.