FC ST. Gallen vs Lausanne prediction, H2H & stats
FC ST. Gallen are 4th on 16 points, Lausanne 12th on 6. In their last 10 meetings FC ST. Gallen won 7, Lausanne won 1 and 2 ended level, with 3.1 goals per game and both teams scoring in 6 of 10. At home this season FC ST. Gallen have seen over 2.5 goals in 80% of games; Lausanne away games have gone over 2.5 in 20%.
FC ST. Gallen vs Lausanne head to head
7
2
1
FC ST. Gallen winsDrawsLausanne wins
3.1goals per game
50%over 2.5 goals
60%both teams scored
11 Oct 26
ยท Super League
ยท Super League
FC ST. Gallen
1 - 0
Lausanne
8 Feb 26
ยท Super League
ยท Super League
Lausanne
1 - 1
FC ST. Gallen
23 Nov 25
ยท Super League
ยท Super League
FC ST. Gallen
1 - 0
Lausanne
31 Aug 25
ยท Super League
ยท Super League
Lausanne
1 - 2
FC ST. Gallen
15 Mar 25
ยท Super League
ยท Super League
FC ST. Gallen
0 - 2
Lausanne
26 Jan 25
ยท Super League
ยท Super League
FC ST. Gallen
3 - 2
Lausanne
4 Aug 24
ยท Super League
ยท Super League
Lausanne
3 - 4
FC ST. Gallen
4 Apr 24
ยท Super League
ยท Super League
Lausanne
3 - 3
FC ST. Gallen
20 Jan 24
ยท Super League
ยท Super League
Lausanne
0 - 1
FC ST. Gallen
2 Sep 23
ยท Super League
ยท Super League
FC ST. Gallen
2 - 1
Lausanne
Last 10 meetings in all competitions.
Form and stats this season
| FC ST. Gallen | Lausanne | |
|---|---|---|
| League position | 4th | 12th |
| Last 5 league games | WWLLW | LLLLD |
| Home / away record (W-D-L) | 2-1-2 home | 1-1-3 away |
| Goals scored per game | 1.70 | 0.70 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.90 | 1.60 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 70% | 40% |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 40% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 50% |
| Cards per game | 1.90 | 3.10 |
League matches this season. Full numbers on the FC ST. Gallen and Lausanne pages and the Super League table.
Today’s free tips
If FC ST. Gallen vs Lausanne is on today’s card, you will find it in these tables on match day.

