โšฝ Free tips

๐Ÿ‘‘ VIP bet tips

๐Ÿฅ‡ Join VIP Gold on Patreon

๐Ÿ† Leagues (25)

Falkirk vs Celtic prediction, H2H & stats

FalkirkFalkirk11th ยท 6 pts
Sat 31 Oct15:00UK time
CelticCeltic1st ยท 21 pts
๐Ÿ† Premiership๐ŸŸ๏ธ Falkirk Stadium

Our tips for Falkirk vs Celtic

Our free tips for this match go live on match day: correct score, BTTS, over/under, HT/FT, corners and cards.

Falkirk host Celtic in the Premiership on Saturday 31 October, kick-off 15:00 UK time at Falkirk Stadium. Falkirk are 11th on 6 points, Celtic 1st on 21. In their last 8 meetings Falkirk won 0, Celtic won 8 and 0 ended level, with 3.6 goals per game and both teams scoring in 4 of 8. At home this season Falkirk have seen over 2.5 goals in 75% of games; Celtic away games have gone over 2.5 in 50%.

Falkirk vs Celtic head to head

8
Falkirk winsDrawsCeltic wins
3.6goals per game
75%over 2.5 goals
50%both teams scored
29 Aug 26
ยท Premiership
Celtic
2 - 1
Falkirk
25 Apr 26
ยท Premiership
Celtic
3 - 1
Falkirk
1 Feb 26
ยท Premiership
Celtic
2 - 0
Falkirk
14 Jan 26
ยท Premiership
Falkirk
0 - 1
Celtic
29 Oct 25
ยท Premiership
Celtic
4 - 0
Falkirk
15 Aug 25
ยท League Cup
Celtic
4 - 1
Falkirk
22 Sep 24
ยท League Cup
Celtic
5 - 2
Falkirk
3 Apr 21
ยท FA Cup
Celtic
3 - 0
Falkirk

Last 8 meetings in all competitions.

Form and stats this season

FalkirkCeltic
League position11th1st
Last 5 league gamesLDWDLWLWWW
Home / away record (W-D-L)1-0-3 home4-0-0 away
Goals scored per game0.882.00
Goals conceded per game1.380.50
Over 2.5 goals50%50%
Both teams scored75%38%
Clean sheets13%50%
Failed to score25%13%
Cards per game1.751.25

League matches this season. Full numbers on the Falkirk and Celtic pages and the Premiership table.

Missing players

Falkirk

Team news appears a few days before kick-off.

Celtic

Team news appears a few days before kick-off.

Referee

The referee has not been announced yet. The Premiership average this season is 3.85 cards per game.

All Premiership referee stats โ†’

Today’s free tips

If Falkirk vs Celtic is on today’s card, you will find it in these tables on match day.