โšฝ Free tips

๐Ÿ‘‘ VIP bet tips

๐Ÿฅ‡ Join VIP Gold on Patreon

๐Ÿ† Leagues (25)

Dunkerque vs Guingamp prediction, H2H & stats

DunkerqueDunkerque12th ยท 8 pts
Fri 6 Nov19:00UK time
GuingampGuingamp11th ยท 8 pts
๐Ÿ† Ligue 2๐ŸŸ๏ธ Stade Marcel Tribut

Our tips for Dunkerque vs Guingamp

Our free tips for this match go live on match day: correct score, BTTS, over/under, HT/FT, corners and cards.

Dunkerque host Guingamp in the Ligue 2 on Friday 6 November, kick-off 19:00 UK time at Stade Marcel Tribut. Dunkerque are 12th on 8 points, Guingamp 11th on 8. In their last 10 meetings Dunkerque won 3, Guingamp won 4 and 3 ended level, with 1.9 goals per game and both teams scoring in 5 of 10. At home this season Dunkerque have seen over 2.5 goals in 40% of games; Guingamp away games have gone over 2.5 in 50%.

Dunkerque vs Guingamp head to head

3
3
4
Dunkerque winsDrawsGuingamp wins
1.9goals per game
40%over 2.5 goals
50%both teams scored
6 Feb 26
ยท Ligue 2
Dunkerque
0 - 0
Guingamp
23 Sep 25
ยท Ligue 2
Guingamp
2 - 1
Dunkerque
14 May 25
ยท Ligue 2
Dunkerque
1 - 0
Guingamp
7 Apr 25
ยท Ligue 2
Dunkerque
3 - 1
Guingamp
4 Jan 25
ยท Ligue 2
Guingamp
1 - 1
Dunkerque
13 Apr 24
ยท Ligue 2
Dunkerque
0 - 1
Guingamp
12 Aug 23
ยท Ligue 2
Guingamp
0 - 1
Dunkerque
7 May 22
ยท Ligue 2
Dunkerque
1 - 3
Guingamp
21 Dec 21
ยท Ligue 2
Guingamp
2 - 1
Dunkerque
5 Feb 21
ยท Ligue 2
Guingamp
0 - 0
Dunkerque

Last 10 meetings in all competitions.

Form and stats this season

DunkerqueGuingamp
League position12th11th
Last 5 league gamesLLWDLLLWDD
Home / away record (W-D-L)2-1-2 home0-1-3 away
Goals scored per game1.251.25
Goals conceded per game1.631.63
Over 2.5 goals38%63%
Both teams scored50%63%
Clean sheets0%13%
Failed to score50%25%
Cards per game2.882.25

League matches this season. Full numbers on the Dunkerque and Guingamp pages and the Ligue 2 table.

Missing players

Dunkerque

Team news appears a few days before kick-off.

Guingamp

Team news appears a few days before kick-off.

Referee

The referee has not been announced yet. The Ligue 2 average this season is 4.17 cards per game.

All Ligue 2 referee stats โ†’

Today’s free tips

If Dunkerque vs Guingamp is on today’s card, you will find it in these tables on match day.