โšฝ Free tips

๐Ÿ‘‘ VIP bet tips

๐Ÿฅ‡ Join VIP Gold on Patreon

๐Ÿ† Leagues (25)

CF Pachuca vs Necaxa prediction, H2H & stats

CF PachucaCF Pachuca11th ยท 13 pts
Last meeting3 - 312 Oct 2026
NecaxaNecaxa17th ยท 9 pts
๐Ÿ† Liga MX๐ŸŸ๏ธ Estadio Hidalgo

CF Pachuca are 11th on 13 points, Necaxa 17th on 9. In their last 10 meetings CF Pachuca won 6, Necaxa won 1 and 3 ended level, with 3.8 goals per game and both teams scoring in 8 of 10. At home this season CF Pachuca have seen over 2.5 goals in 80% of games; Necaxa away games have gone over 2.5 in 60%.

CF Pachuca vs Necaxa head to head

6
3
1
CF Pachuca winsDrawsNecaxa wins
3.8goals per game
60%over 2.5 goals
80%both teams scored
12 Oct 26
ยท Liga MX
CF Pachuca
3 - 3
Necaxa
4 Mar 26
ยท Liga MX
CF Pachuca
2 - 1
Necaxa
4 Oct 25
ยท Liga MX
Necaxa
0 - 1
CF Pachuca
12 Apr 25
ยท Liga MX
Necaxa
3 - 5
CF Pachuca
3 Nov 24
ยท Liga MX
CF Pachuca
6 - 2
Necaxa
6 May 24
ยท Liga MX
CF Pachuca
2 - 1
Necaxa
24 Feb 24
ยท Liga MX
Necaxa
1 - 1
CF Pachuca
1 Oct 23
ยท Liga MX
CF Pachuca
1 - 1
Necaxa
30 Jan 23
ยท Liga MX
CF Pachuca
2 - 1
Necaxa
28 Jul 22
ยท Liga MX
Necaxa
2 - 0
CF Pachuca

Last 10 meetings in all competitions.

Form and stats this season

CF PachucaNecaxa
League position11th17th
Last 5 league gamesDLDWWDLLLD
Home / away record (W-D-L)0-3-2 home0-3-2 away
Goals scored per game1.641.36
Goals conceded per game1.272.09
Over 2.5 goals55%73%
Both teams scored55%91%
Clean sheets27%0%
Failed to score18%9%
Cards per game3.092.73

League matches this season. Full numbers on the CF Pachuca and Necaxa pages and the Liga MX table.

Today’s free tips

If CF Pachuca vs Necaxa is on today’s card, you will find it in these tables on match day.