Brondby vs Lyngby prediction, H2H & stats
Brondby are 5th on 16 points, Lyngby 11th on 7. In their last 10 meetings Brondby won 5, Lyngby won 2 and 3 ended level, with 3.7 goals per game and both teams scoring in 5 of 10. At home this season Brondby have seen over 2.5 goals in 67% of games; Lyngby away games have gone over 2.5 in 60%.
Brondby vs Lyngby head to head
5
3
2
Brondby winsDrawsLyngby wins
3.7goals per game
60%over 2.5 goals
50%both teams scored
11 Oct 26
ยท Superliga
ยท Superliga
Brondby
5 - 2
Lyngby
3 Mar 25
ยท Superliga
ยท Superliga
Brondby
1 - 1
Lyngby
4 Aug 24
ยท Superliga
ยท Superliga
Lyngby
0 - 2
Brondby
26 Nov 23
ยท Superliga
ยท Superliga
Lyngby
3 - 3
Brondby
13 Aug 23
ยท Superliga
ยท Superliga
Brondby
3 - 0
Lyngby
5 Mar 23
ยท Superliga
ยท Superliga
Lyngby
1 - 0
Brondby
2 Oct 22
ยท Superliga
ยท Superliga
Brondby
3 - 3
Lyngby
5 Jul 22
ยท Friendlies Clubs
ยท Friendlies Clubs
Brondby
1 - 0
Lyngby
22 Jan 22
ยท Friendlies Clubs
ยท Friendlies Clubs
Brondby
1 - 4
Lyngby
14 Feb 21
ยท Superliga
ยท Superliga
Lyngby
0 - 4
Brondby
Last 10 meetings in all competitions.
Form and stats this season
| Brondby | Lyngby | |
|---|---|---|
| League position | 5th | 11th |
| Last 5 league games | WLLLL | LLDWD |
| Home / away record (W-D-L) | 4-0-2 home | 1-0-4 away |
| Goals scored per game | 1.70 | 1.20 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 60% | 50% |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 70% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 10% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 20% |
| Cards per game | 2.40 | 2.40 |
League matches this season. Full numbers on the Brondby and Lyngby pages and the Superliga table.
Today’s free tips
If Brondby vs Lyngby is on today’s card, you will find it in these tables on match day.

