Bristol City vs Blackburn prediction, H2H & stats
Bristol City are 11th on 14 points, Blackburn 7th on 15. In their last 10 meetings Bristol City won 5, Blackburn won 4 and 1 ended level, with 2.7 goals per game and both teams scoring in 5 of 10. At home this season Bristol City have seen over 2.5 goals in 20% of games; Blackburn away games have gone over 2.5 in 60%.
Bristol City vs Blackburn head to head
5
1
4
Bristol City winsDrawsBlackburn wins
2.7goals per game
60%over 2.5 goals
50%both teams scored
13 Oct 26
ยท Championship
ยท Championship
Bristol City
0 - 1
Blackburn
24 Feb 26
ยท Championship
ยท Championship
Blackburn
1 - 2
Bristol City
4 Nov 25
ยท Championship
ยท Championship
Bristol City
0 - 1
Blackburn
25 Jan 25
ยท Championship
ยท Championship
Bristol City
2 - 1
Blackburn
14 Sep 24
ยท Championship
ยท Championship
Blackburn
3 - 0
Bristol City
10 Apr 24
ยท Championship
ยท Championship
Bristol City
5 - 0
Blackburn
12 Dec 23
ยท Championship
ยท Championship
Blackburn
2 - 1
Bristol City
21 Jan 23
ยท Championship
ยท Championship
Bristol City
1 - 1
Blackburn
3 Sep 22
ยท Championship
ยท Championship
Blackburn
2 - 3
Bristol City
12 Mar 22
ยท Championship
ยท Championship
Blackburn
0 - 1
Bristol City
Last 10 meetings in all competitions.
Form and stats this season
| Bristol City | Blackburn | |
|---|---|---|
| League position | 11th | 7th |
| Last 5 league games | LDWLL | WWDWL |
| Home / away record (W-D-L) | 2-0-3 home | 1-3-1 away |
| Goals scored per game | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 80% |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 80% |
| Clean sheets | 10% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 10% |
| Cards per game | 1.40 | 2.50 |
League matches this season. Full numbers on the Bristol City and Blackburn pages and the Championship table.
Today’s free tips
If Bristol City vs Blackburn is on today’s card, you will find it in these tables on match day.

