โšฝ Free tips

๐Ÿ‘‘ VIP bet tips

๐Ÿฅ‡ Join VIP Gold on Patreon

๐Ÿ† Leagues (25)

Bournemouth vs Sunderland prediction, H2H & stats

BournemouthBournemouth18th ยท 3 pts
Sun 18 Oct14:00UK time
SunderlandSunderland17th ยท 4 pts
๐Ÿ† Premier League๐ŸŸ๏ธ Vitality Stadium

Our tips for Bournemouth vs Sunderland

Our free tips for this match go live on match day: correct score, BTTS, over/under, HT/FT, corners and cards.

Bournemouth host Sunderland in the Premier League on Sunday 18 October, kick-off 14:00 UK time at Vitality Stadium. Bournemouth are 18th on 3 points, Sunderland 17th on 4. In their last 6 meetings Bournemouth won 2, Sunderland won 2 and 2 ended level, with 2.5 goals per game and both teams scoring in 4 of 6. At home this season Bournemouth have seen over 2.5 goals in 33% of games; Sunderland away games have gone over 2.5 in 67%.

Bournemouth vs Sunderland head to head

2
2
2
Bournemouth winsDrawsSunderland wins
2.5goals per game
33%over 2.5 goals
67%both teams scored
28 Feb 26
ยท Premier League
Bournemouth
1 - 1
Sunderland
29 Nov 25
ยท Premier League
Sunderland
3 - 2
Bournemouth
29 Apr 17
ยท Premier League
Sunderland
0 - 1
Bournemouth
5 Nov 16
ยท Premier League
Bournemouth
1 - 2
Sunderland
23 Jan 16
ยท Premier League
Sunderland
1 - 1
Bournemouth
19 Sep 15
ยท Premier League
Bournemouth
2 - 0
Sunderland

Last 6 meetings in all competitions.

Form and stats this season

BournemouthSunderland
League position18th17th
Last 5 league gamesLLDDDLLLDW
Home / away record (W-D-L)0-2-1 home0-1-2 away
Goals scored per game1.171.00
Goals conceded per game2.172.00
Over 2.5 goals67%33%
Both teams scored83%50%
Clean sheets0%17%
Failed to score17%33%
Cards per game3.002.17

League matches this season. Full numbers on the Bournemouth and Sunderland pages and the Premier League table.

Missing players

Bournemouth

Team news appears a few days before kick-off.

Sunderland

Team news appears a few days before kick-off.

Referee

The referee has not been announced yet. The Premier League average this season is 4.07 cards per game.

All Premier League referee stats โ†’

Today’s free tips

If Bournemouth vs Sunderland is on today’s card, you will find it in these tables on match day.