⚽ Free tips

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

🏆 Leagues (25)

Beşiktaş vs Kocaelispor prediction, H2H & stats

BeşiktaşBeşiktaş2nd · 15 pts
Last meeting2 - 111 Oct 2026
KocaelisporKocaelispor7th · 12 pts
🏆 Super Lig🏟️ Tüpraş Stadyumu

Beşiktaş are 2nd on 15 points, Kocaelispor 7th on 12. In their last 4 meetings Beşiktaş won 3, Kocaelispor won 0 and 1 ended level, with 2.5 goals per game and both teams scoring in 3 of 4. At home this season Beşiktaş have seen over 2.5 goals in 75% of games; Kocaelispor away games have gone over 2.5 in 50%.

Beşiktaş vs Kocaelispor head to head

3
1
Beşiktaş winsDrawsKocaelispor wins
2.5goals per game
50%over 2.5 goals
75%both teams scored
11 Oct 26
· Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
2 - 1
Kocaelispor
28 Feb 26
· Süper Lig
Kocaelispor
0 - 1
Beşiktaş
5 Feb 26
· Türkiye Kupası
Kocaelispor
1 - 1
Beşiktaş
29 Sep 25
· Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
3 - 1
Kocaelispor

Last 4 meetings in all competitions.

Form and stats this season

BeşiktaşKocaelispor
League position2nd7th
Last 5 league gamesWLWWWLWLWW
Home / away record (W-D-L)4-0-0 home1-0-3 away
Goals scored per game2.291.14
Goals conceded per game1.140.86
Over 2.5 goals71%29%
Both teams scored57%29%
Clean sheets29%43%
Failed to score14%29%
Cards per game2.291.57

League matches this season. Full numbers on the Beşiktaş and Kocaelispor pages and the Super Lig table.

Today’s free tips

If Beşiktaş vs Kocaelispor is on today’s card, you will find it in these tables on match day.