Beşiktaş vs Kocaelispor prediction, H2H & stats
Beşiktaş are 2nd on 15 points, Kocaelispor 7th on 12. In their last 4 meetings Beşiktaş won 3, Kocaelispor won 0 and 1 ended level, with 2.5 goals per game and both teams scoring in 3 of 4. At home this season Beşiktaş have seen over 2.5 goals in 75% of games; Kocaelispor away games have gone over 2.5 in 50%.
Beşiktaş vs Kocaelispor head to head
3
1
Beşiktaş winsDrawsKocaelispor wins
2.5goals per game
50%over 2.5 goals
75%both teams scored
11 Oct 26
· Süper Lig
· Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
2 - 1
Kocaelispor
28 Feb 26
· Süper Lig
· Süper Lig
Kocaelispor
0 - 1
Beşiktaş
5 Feb 26
· Türkiye Kupası
· Türkiye Kupası
Kocaelispor
1 - 1
Beşiktaş
29 Sep 25
· Süper Lig
· Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
3 - 1
Kocaelispor
Last 4 meetings in all competitions.
Form and stats this season
| Beşiktaş | Kocaelispor | |
|---|---|---|
| League position | 2nd | 7th |
| Last 5 league games | WLWWW | LWLWW |
| Home / away record (W-D-L) | 4-0-0 home | 1-0-3 away |
| Goals scored per game | 2.29 | 1.14 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.14 | 0.86 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 71% | 29% |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 29% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 43% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 29% |
| Cards per game | 2.29 | 1.57 |
League matches this season. Full numbers on the Beşiktaş and Kocaelispor pages and the Super Lig table.
Today’s free tips
If Beşiktaş vs Kocaelispor is on today’s card, you will find it in these tables on match day.

