Atletico-MG vs Santos prediction, H2H & stats
Atletico-MG are 7th on 47 points, Santos 8th on 42. In their last 10 meetings Atletico-MG won 4, Santos won 3 and 3 ended level, with 2.3 goals per game and both teams scoring in 5 of 10. At home this season Atletico-MG have seen over 2.5 goals in 60% of games; Santos away games have gone over 2.5 in 80%.
Atletico-MG vs Santos head to head
4
3
3
Atletico-MG winsDrawsSantos wins
2.3goals per game
30%over 2.5 goals
50%both teams scored
11 Oct 26
ยท Serie A
ยท Serie A
Atletico-MG
2 - 1
Santos
16 Sep 26
ยท CONMEBOL Sudamericana
ยท CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Atletico-MG
4 - 2
Santos
9 Sep 26
ยท CONMEBOL Sudamericana
ยท CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Santos
2 - 0
Atletico-MG
12 Apr 26
ยท Serie A
ยท Serie A
Santos
1 - 0
Atletico-MG
14 Sep 25
ยท Serie A
ยท Serie A
Atletico-MG
1 - 1
Santos
17 Apr 25
ยท Serie A
ยท Serie A
Santos
2 - 0
Atletico-MG
27 Aug 23
ยท Serie A
ยท Serie A
Atletico-MG
2 - 0
Santos
23 Apr 23
ยท Serie A
ยท Serie A
Santos
0 - 0
Atletico-MG
6 Oct 22
ยท Serie A
ยท Serie A
Santos
1 - 2
Atletico-MG
11 Jun 22
ยท Serie A
ยท Serie A
Atletico-MG
1 - 1
Santos
Last 10 meetings in all competitions.
Form and stats this season
| Atletico-MG | Santos | |
|---|---|---|
| League position | 7th | 8th |
| Last 5 league games | WDWDW | LDWWW |
| Home / away record (W-D-L) | 9-5-1 home | 5-4-6 away |
| Goals scored per game | 1.37 | 1.53 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.17 | 1.50 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 67% |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 73% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 10% |
| Cards per game | 1.90 | 3.23 |
League matches this season. Full numbers on the Atletico-MG and Santos pages and the Brasileirao Serie A table.
Today’s free tips
If Atletico-MG vs Santos is on today’s card, you will find it in these tables on match day.

