Al-Fayha vs Al Riyadh prediction, H2H & stats
Al-Fayha are 13th on 7 points, Al Riyadh 11th on 9. In their last 8 meetings Al-Fayha won 4, Al Riyadh won 0 and 4 ended level, with 2.6 goals per game and both teams scoring in 6 of 8. At home this season Al-Fayha have seen over 2.5 goals in 75% of games; Al Riyadh away games have gone over 2.5 in 60%.
Al-Fayha vs Al Riyadh head to head
4
4
Al-Fayha winsDrawsAl Riyadh wins
2.6goals per game
38%over 2.5 goals
75%both teams scored
11 Oct 26
ยท Pro League
ยท Pro League
Al-Fayha
1 - 1
Al Riyadh
4 May 26
ยท Pro League
ยท Pro League
Al-Fayha
4 - 2
Al Riyadh
10 Jan 26
ยท Pro League
ยท Pro League
Al Riyadh
1 - 1
Al-Fayha
26 Feb 25
ยท Pro League
ยท Pro League
Al Riyadh
0 - 0
Al-Fayha
29 Sep 24
ยท Pro League
ยท Pro League
Al-Fayha
2 - 0
Al Riyadh
15 Mar 24
ยท Pro League
ยท Pro League
Al-Fayha
1 - 1
Al Riyadh
26 Sep 23
ยท King's Cup
ยท King's Cup
Al Riyadh
1 - 2
Al-Fayha
22 Sep 23
ยท Pro League
ยท Pro League
Al Riyadh
1 - 3
Al-Fayha
Last 8 meetings in all competitions.
Form and stats this season
| Al-Fayha | Al Riyadh | |
|---|---|---|
| League position | 13th | 11th |
| Last 5 league games | DDLDW | DWDLW |
| Home / away record (W-D-L) | 1-2-1 home | 0-3-2 away |
| Goals scored per game | 1.00 | 1.13 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.50 | 2.13 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 63% | 50% |
| Both teams scored | 63% | 38% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 38% |
| Cards per game | 1.00 | 2.25 |
League matches this season. Full numbers on the Al-Fayha and Al Riyadh pages and the Pro League table.
Today’s free tips
If Al-Fayha vs Al Riyadh is on today’s card, you will find it in these tables on match day.

